#OsunDecides: Live Election Results Updates From Polling Units & Wards In Osun Governorship Election (Unofficial) - Plushng
Connect with us

News

#OsunDecides: Live Election Results Updates From Polling Units & Wards In Osun Governorship Election (Unofficial)

Published

on

Stick around here as we bring to you election result updates from wards and polling units in Osun State as INEC begins counting and collation of results.

Here is the results from Adeleke polling unit ward 2 PU 009 Abogunde/sagba Ede:

Void – 8

PPA – 1

SDP- 2

APC – 35

PDP- 154

Obokun LG Ward 07 Unit 010

APC 93

PDP 340

SDP 61

Ife East LGA Ward 1 Unit 1

APC: 59

PDP: 23

SDP: 254

ADP: 2

Ejigbo Local government ward 11 Unit 4

APC 67

PDP 94

SDP 4

ADP 0

ADC 67

EDE SOUTH LG, Alajue 11(Aisu junction) Ward 05 Unit 001.

APC: 34

ADP: 2

ADC: 2

PDP :212

SDP :10

Void : 2

Irepodun LGA Ward 9 Unit 8

APC: 130

PDP: 43

SDP: 29

Boripe LG, Iragbiji Ward 3 Unit 1

APC 466

PDP 109

ADP 58

SDP 6

Ifelodun local government Ikirun. Ward 7 ,Unit3 .Eweta

PDP: 293

APC: 183

ADP: 43

SDP:49

Other party :0

Void :11

Iwo ward 4 unit 3

APC 102

PDP 102

SDP 17

ADP 166

READ ALSO  Banky W Announces his candidacy for House of Reps

ADC 1

Iwo ward 2 unit 7

APC 89

PDP 39

SDP 10

ADC 78

Boripe LGA Ward 1 Unit 5

APC: 205

PDP: 69

SDP: 4

ADP: 29

Ejigbo LGA Ward 04 PU 06 (a and b)

APC: 301

PDP: 175

SDP: 70

ADP:10

Ola Oluwa LGA Ward 1 Unit 3

APC: 81

PDP: 26

SDP: 24

ADC: 5

Osogbo LGA Ward 12 Unit 2

APC: 86

PDP: 57

SDP: 68

Ward 14 Unit 9

APC: 124

PDP: 77

SDP: 12

Ward 12 Unit 6

APC: 58

PDP: 40

SDP: 39

Ayedaade Ward 2 Unit 4

APC 123

PDP 109

SDP 47

ADP 21

ADC 1

Ayedaade Unit 8 Ward 4

APC 72

PDP 48

SDP 36

ADP 11

ADC 1

Ayedaade Ward 2 Unit 4

APC 123

PDP 109

SDP 47

ADP 21

Ayedaade Unit 3 Ward 3

APC 137

PDP 96

SDP 63

ADP 39

Ayedaade Ward 3 Unit 4

APC 85

PDP 61

SDP 36

ADP 35

ADC 1

Void 1

OLORUNDA WARD 8 UNIT 001

APC 134

PDP 87

SDP 75

ADP 20

ADC 4

Olorunda LGA Ward 11 PU 02

APC: 722

READ ALSO  BREAKING!! FG Declares Tuesday As Public Holiday (See Why)

PDP: 478

SDP: 163

Ilesa East Ward 10 Unit 9A

APC 34

PDP 65

SDP 23

Ilesa East Ward 10 Unit 2A and B

APC 193

PDP 137

SDP 49

Invalid 31

Boluwaduro Local Government Ward 03, PU 005

APC  17

APP  1

NEPP  1

PDP  17

SDP  16

Three rejected ballot papers

Aare ward 4 PU 4 Ifedayo, Ife South

PDP 32

SDP 57

APC 98

Polling Unit 8, Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

ADC – 33

Polling Unit 13, Ila Local Govt

PDP- 38

APC- 41

SDP- 9

ADC- 0

Polling Unit 002 (Voting Booth B), Ward 10 Okinni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

APC – 46

SDP – 79

PDP – 39

ADC – 4

ACD – 1

ADP – 6

Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Ede North, ward 11, unit 6

PDP 137

APC 60

SDP 5

ADP 9

More Results Coming……

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Sponsored Ads

Advertise with Plushng

Like Us Facebook